Adnaco-S3B USB 3.0 Extension

This product is currently sold out.

Adnaco-S3B-01-000-P-E utilizes multi-mode transceivers and therefore requires Adnaco-FC1 multi-mode cables which can not exceed 150 m limited by the type of transceivers.

Detail system information: adnaco.com/products/s3/

S3B system consists of:

  • H1A-01: host adapter with multi-mode transceiver and standard height bracket - 1 pcs
  • Low profile bracket for H1A - 1 pcs
  • R1USB30B-01-E: USB 3.0 Remote Adapter in enclosure with multi-mode transceiver - 1 pcs
  • Power supply with interchangeable AC plugs: NA, EU, UK, AU - 1 pcs
  • FC1: Multi-Mode, Duplex, LC-LC connectors, 50/125 µm fiber optic cable - optional

        Ordering information:

        • S3B-01-000-P-E: S3B system with multimode transceivers, no cable
        • S3B-01-001-P-E: S3B system with multimode transceivers, 1 m cable
        • S3B-01-010-P-E: S3B system with multimode transceivers, 10 m cable
        • S3B-01-025-P-E: S3B system with multimode transceivers, 25 m cable
        • S3B-01-050-P-E: S3B system with multimode transceivers, 50 m cable
        • S3B-01-100-P-E: S3B system with multimode transceivers, 100 m cable

        Request other configurations: adnaco.com/contact-us/